INCAT INTERNATIONAL PLC

Address

INCAT INTERNATIONAL PLC
2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02377350
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£242,750.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Warren Harris
7 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Praveen Kadle
7 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ovalsec Limited
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK ONE,NA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

INTERACTIVE DESIGN COMPUTING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1999
INTERACTIVE DESIGN COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 6 MONARCH COURT
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
AVON
BS16 7FH
Changed 28 Apr 2010

INCAT HOUSE PROSPECT WAY
LONDON LUTON AIRPORT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU2 9QH
Changed 20 Sep 2004

THE WILLOWS,
MARK ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS, HP2 7BW
Changed 2 Sep 2002

100 CHALK FARM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8EH
Changed 26 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.incatinternational.co.uk
www.incatinternational.com
www.incatinternational.office
www.incatinternational.active
www.incatinternational.org
www.incat.international
www.incatinternational.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 18 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 26 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 7 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month