INCENTIVE LYNX SECURITY LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
4 - 6 DUDLEY ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 1LF

Company number
01719390
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYNX SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED21 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/205 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM POLLARD

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN WAUD

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON MORRISON

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL DUNKLEY

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / PART / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company