INCHCAPE MOTORS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor Unit 3140 Park Square Solihull Parkway Birmingham Business Park Birmingham B37 7YN

Company number
00453390
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 April 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2023

Next statement due by 7 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOZER KEMSLEY & MILLBOURN (HOLDINGS) PUBLIC LIMITEDCOMPANY25 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2420 May 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Christian Edward Peter Dinsdale as a director on 2024-05-17

View Document

21/02/2421 February 2024

View Document

21/02/2421 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

21/02/2421 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

21/02/2421 February 2024 Statement of capital on 2024-02-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company