INCITE VENTURES LTD.



Last updated 18 June 2020
Legal registered address
7 BELL YARD LONDON ENGLAND WC2A 2JR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£76.25k
Fixed assets
£47.30k
Current creditors
£27.04k
Shareholders funds
£96.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02945752
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2020

Next statement due by 6 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANTA THORNTON ASSOCIATES LTD24 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2020 FROM UNIT 2 QUEENS CHAMBERS 38-40, QUEEN STREET PENZANCE CORNWALL TR18 4BH ENGLAND

View Document

24/01/2024 January 202024/01/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 103

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

29/06/1829 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company