INCITTA LIMITED



Legal registered address
220 Vale Road Tonbridge Kent TN9 1SP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£149.94k
Fixed assets
£1.10k
Current creditors
£87.75k
Shareholders funds
£63.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01828276
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2020

Next statement due by 7 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIPER LEASING LIMITED14 June 2004
CARWEB LTD21 February 2008
CARWEB MANAGEMENT LIMITED20 November 2012
PIPER ENTERPRISES LTD17 December 2013
PIPER FURNITURE LTD.14 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/2123 October 2021 NewNotification of Franck Pinet as a person with significant control on 2021-10-21

View Document

23/10/2123 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Olivier Riboulet as a director on 2021-10-21

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

07/08/207 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INCITTA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company