INCLUDE

Address

INCLUDE
27 PEAR TREE STREET
LONDON
EC1V 3AG
Classification: Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02429781
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £624
Debtors: £1,049,894
Creditors due within one year: £898,282
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £152,236
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £218,783
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £218,783
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Brauer
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Daniel Jansen
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Bruce Noble
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Wright
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CITIES IN SCHOOLS
Changed 23 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

60 QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4BS
Changed 2 Dec 2013

1 THE CHAMBERS
EAST STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 4JD
Changed 6 Jun 2002

8 HIGH STREET
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 4JY
Changed 12 Oct 2000

LINCOLN HOUSE THE PADDOCKS
347 CHERRY HINTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 4DH
Changed 8 Dec 1998

4TH FLOOR
60/61 TRAFALGAR SQUARE
LONDON
WC2N 5DS
Changed 23 Jun 1995

5 CLEVELAND PLACE
LONDON
SW1Y 6JJ
Changed 18 Mar 1993

91 BRICK LANE
LONDON
E1 6QN
Changed 18 Jun 1991

FORBES HOUSE
9 ARTILLERY LANE
LONDON
E1 7LP
Changed 19 Sep 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bracknell Forest Council
17 £168,872.34
Bristol City Council
46 £654,630.99

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.include.education
www.include.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 29 Apr 2015 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code