INCORPORATEWEAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Edison Road Hams Hall Distribution Park Coleshill West Midlands United Kingdom B46 1DA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.72m
Current assets
£9.52m
Fixed assets
£329.99k
Current creditors
£3.99m
Shareholders funds
£5.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03240384
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2022

Next statement due by 29 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RECORD ADVANCE LIMITED24 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Registration of charge 032403840011, created on 2021-06-22

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company