INCOVO LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Gordon Street Glasgow Scotland G1 3PU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£244.88k
Current assets
£402.82k
Current creditors
£136.80k
Shareholders funds
£296.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC230666
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORCHARD INCORPORATIONS (39S) LIMITED12 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Dryburgh House Meikle Road Kirkton Campus Livingston EH54 7DE Scotland to 30 Gordon Street Glasgow G1 3PU on 2021-12-02

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from 5 Nasmyth Court Houstoun Industrial Estate Livingston West Lothian EH54 5EG United Kingdom to 30 Gordon Street Glasgow G1 3PU

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

01/12/201 December 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES ALEXANDER MYLES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company