INDEPENDENCE SOUTH WEST

Address

INDEPENDENCE SOUTH WEST
ROCKVILLE HOUSE, 2A ROCKVILLE
PARK, PLYMSTOCK
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL9 7DG
Phone: 01752 401 520
Web:
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01485113
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Brooks
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Janet Brooks
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Valerie Brown
22 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lucy Gomer
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lisa Hart
25 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Julie Rowe
25 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Helen Welch
25 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CHARITY BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2008
THE CHARITY BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

PLYMOUTH AND SOUTH WEST DEVON SPASTICS ASSOCIATION(THE)
Changed 1 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

ROCKVILLE 2 ROCKVILLE PARK
PLYMSTOCK PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL9 7DG
Changed 21 Dec 2007

CLIVEDEN
162 MANNAMEAD ROAD
HARTLEY, PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL3 5QL
Changed 16 Feb 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £13,353.95

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 23 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years