INDEPENDENT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

INDEPENDENT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
53 LOCKWOOD ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3PL
Phone: 01484 515 401
Fax: 01484 456 425
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02317672
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £310,511 £277,227 £382,647
Debtors: £295,128 £299,381 £291,195
Creditors due within one year: £391,129 £343,483 £369,222
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £573,807 £582,422 £562,620
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £600,110 £600,823 £599,412
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Waring
before 5 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 5 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Alan Waring
before 5 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FULAN LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 GREEN LEA MILLS
CROSS GREEN ROAD DALTON
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD5 9XX
Changed 6 Apr 2001

UNIT 1
GREEN LEA MILLS
CROSS GREEN ROAD DALTON
HUDDERSFIELD HD5 9XX
Changed 27 Nov 1996

3 STEAD LANE
KIRKHEATON
HUDDERSFIELD
HD5 OJP
Changed 22 Feb 1994

127 NORTH ROAD
KIRKBURTON
HUDDERSFIELD
HD8 ORN
Changed 17 Apr 1991

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
Changed 19 Dec 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 11 May 2017 6
30 Nov 2015 9 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 10 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 15 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 15 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years