INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL PLANNING SOLUTIONS LTD.

Address

INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL PLANNING SOLUTIONS LTD.
17 BURNSIDE ROAD
GATLEY
CHESHIRE
SK8 4NA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06749332
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £20,623 £23,609 £26,425
Debtors: £291 £290 £234
Creditors due within one year: £21,001 £23,815 £22,110
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£87 £84 £4,549
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £198 £419 £4,943
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Tupper
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECLIPSE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 15 Dec 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 12 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2011 30 May 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 5 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years