INDEPENDENT OPTIONS (NORTH WEST)

Address

INDEPENDENT OPTIONS (NORTH WEST)
67 CHESTER ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
CHESHIRE
SK7 5PE
Phone: 0161 456 6502
Fax: 0161 456 2922
Web:
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02560910
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Archer
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Keith Barlow
8 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Angela Beagrie
8 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Grassick
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Henstock
5 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Keith Marsland
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Milham
9 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sean Monaghan
4 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Eric Newman
4 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Linda Reeve
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Eric Stelfox
3 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pauline White
15 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

INDEPENDENT OPTIONS (NORTH WEST) LTD
Changed 22 Feb 2011
INDEPENDENT OPTIONS (STOCKPORT) LTD.
Changed 3 Feb 2011
THE PINES (1990) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1997

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 12 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 7 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years