INDEPENDENT PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

INDEPENDENT PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED
PO BOX 18
NUMBER THREE
SOUTH LANGWORTHY ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M50 2PW
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496451
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Brownlee
20 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RENFIELD LTD
Changed 6 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/10/2014 FROM, 1ST FLOOR SEFTON HOUSE, NORTHGATE CLOSE HORWICH, BOLTON, BL6 6PQ, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Oct 2014

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2013 FROM, C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD, PRESTWICH, MANCHESTER, M25 9JY, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years