INDEPENDENT PIPELINES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Synergy House Windmill Avenue Woolpit Bury St. Edmunds England IP30 9UP

Company number
02828692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGAS (HAYDON) LIMITED19 July 1995
AGAS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED17 June 1999
ELF PIPELINES LIMITED22 August 2000
TOTALFINAELF PIPELINES LIMITED13 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INDEPENDENT PIPELINES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company