INDEPENDENT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 03169067



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED1 September 2000
THE INVESTORS PARTNERSHIP RESEARCH LIMITED11 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/199 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2019 FROM, 52 HIGH STREET, PINNER, HA5 5PW, ENGLANDView PDF
05/01/195 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR IN WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00021810,00009064View PDF
03/12/183 December 2018ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£17.94k
Current assets
£215.31k
Current creditors
£66.83k
Shareholders funds
£128.48k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company