INDEX BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Apr 2015

Address

INDEX BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE
30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
(1,369 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03216564
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1996
Dissolution Date:
19 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
7 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2009
Filed on:
26 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Oct 2014

INDEX BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED (Company Number 03216564) Registered office: MHA MacIntyre Hudson, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ Principal trading address: 5th Floor, c/o Laytons Carmelite, 50 Victoria Embankment, Blackfriars, London EC4Y 0LS Notice is hereby given that the Joint Liquidators have summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Joint Liquidators’ acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Joint Liquidators. The meetings will be held at MHA MacIntyre Hudson, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ on 9 January 2015 at 10.00 am (members) and 10.15 am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodged their proxies with the Liquidators at MHA MacIntyre Hudson LLP, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meetings (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of appointment: 5 July 2010. Office Holder details: Paul Michael Davis, (IP No. 7805) and Michael Colin John Sanders, (IP No. 8698) both of MHA MacIntyre Hudson, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 0207 429 4100.Alternative contact: Chris Reeve, Email: Chris.Reeve@mhllp.com Paul Michael Davis and Michael Colin John Sanders, Joint Liquidators 17 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luigi Carlon
20 Jun 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jane Secretarial Services Limited
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jorienus Van Den Herik
20 Jun 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WESTLAND PENSION NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2002
WESTLAND PENSION NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2000
BILFINGER & BERGER DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

INDEX ROOFING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

THRING TOWNSEND LEE + PEMBERTONS
5TH FLOO KINNAIRD HOUSE 1 PALL MALL EAST
LONDON
SW1Y 5AU
Changed 30 Jun 2010

5TH FLOOR C/O LAYTONS
CARMELITE 50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
EC4Y 0LS
Changed 6 Jan 2010

5 GREAT COLLEGE STREET (REF MAN)
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1P 3SJ
Changed 13 Jul 2007

ROLLS HOUSE 7 ROLLS BUILDING
FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1NH
Changed 15 Nov 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS TEMPLE AVENUE
LODON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 15 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.indexbuildingproducts.co.uk
www.indexbuildingproducts.com
www.indexbuildingproducts.org
www.indexbuildingproducts.net
www.indexbuildingproducts.business
www.indexbuildingproducts.and
www.indexbuildingproducts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 7 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 26 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 23 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 11 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 31 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years