INDICIA LIMITED

Address

INDICIA LIMITED
9400 GARSINGTON ROAD
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK
OXFORD
OX4 2HN
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0117 934 0700
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03896557
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£97,451.70 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Baker
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Barwood
24 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neal Carter
29 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Hawkins
24 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gary Mahoney
24 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ryan Shannon
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Stockley
14 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Junya Suhara
24 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gordon Weston
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ellen Woolston
24 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

INDICIA BRISTOL LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2010
ENTIRE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2010
21ST CENTURY EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
BROAD QUAY HOUSE PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4DJ
Changed 28 Sep 2009

PETERS COURT 34 UPPER EAST HAYES
BATH
SOMERSET
BA1 6LP
Changed 17 Nov 2008

DYCE HOUSE
15 LODGE PARK, WHITTLEBURY
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN12 8XG
Changed 28 Jun 2000

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR
80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON EC2A 3JL
Changed 5 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.indicia.co.uk
www.indicia.services
www.indicia.org
www.indicia.org.uk
www.indicia.active
www.indicia.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years