INDIE TRAINING FUND

Address

INDIE TRAINING FUND
LUX BUILDING 3RD FLOOR (UNIT 8)
2-4 HOXTON SQUARE
LONDON
N1 6NU
Phone: 020 3487 0354
Web:
Classification: Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02793236
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
24 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Ball
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nick Catliff
25 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Johan Dolman
19 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Heywood
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Arabella Mccabe
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Mcvay
12 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Moxon
24 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
David Strachan
8 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Patrick Uden
16 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INDEPENDENT PRODUCTION TRAINING FUND
Changed 29 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

18-20 SOUTHWARK STREET 3RD FLOOR
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
SE1 1TJ
UK
Changed 5 Aug 2010

C/O PACT, PROCTER HOUSE
1 PROCTER STREET
LONDON
WC1V 6DW
Changed 20 May 2008

THE EYE 2ND FLOOR
1 PROCTER STREET
LONDON WC1V 6DW
Changed 20 Mar 2006

45 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 8HJ
Changed 23 Jun 2005

GORDON HOUSE
GREENCOAT PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1PH
Changed 21 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.indietrainingfund.co.uk
www.indietrainingfund.services
www.indietrainingfund.org.uk
www.indietrainingfund.net
www.indietrainingfund.organic
www.indietrainingfund.business
www.indietrainingfund.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 20 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 18 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 12 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 30 Jul 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 22 Jul 2004 10
30 Sep 2002 25 Jul 2003 10
30 Sep 2001 27 May 2002 8
30 Sep 2000 6 Apr 2001 7
30 Sep 1999 22 Dec 1999 3
30 Sep 1998 4 Dec 1998 3
30 Sep 1997 18 Nov 1997 2
30 Sep 1996 14 Nov 1996 2
30 Sep 1995 14 Nov 1995 2
30 Sep 1994 22 Nov 1994 2
30 Sep 1993 6 Jul 1994 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code