INDIGO COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
EXCELSIOR HOUSE 9 QUAY VIEW BUSINESS PARK BARNARDS WAY LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK NR32 2HD

Company number
03673561
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
25 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BODYPROFESSIONAL LIMITED28 January 1999
H22H PROPERTIES LIMITED4 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/139 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2013 FROM
89 BRIDGE ROAD
OULTON BROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 3LN

View Document

02/12/132 December 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/10/2013

View Document

28/11/1228 November 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/10/2012

View Document

29/11/1129 November 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/11/108 November 2010DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company