INDIGOVISION LIMITED

Address

INDIGOVISION LIMITED
CHARLES DARWIN HOUSE
EDINBURGH TECHNOPOLE
MILTON BRIDGE, PENICUIK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH26 0PY
Phone: 0131 475 7201
Phone: 0131 475 7200
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC150401
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£242,904.10 on 21 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
31 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Kneen
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Holly Mccomb
9 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Holly Mccomb
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

INDIGO ACTIVE VISION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2000
VISION 1 INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

CHARLES DARWIN HOUSE
THE EDINBURGH TECHNOPOLE
BUSH LOAN, EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH26 0PJ
Changed 3 Dec 2007

CHARLES DARWIN BUILDING
THE EDINBURGH TECHNIPOLE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH26 0PJ
Changed 21 Apr 2006

THE EDINBURGH TECHNOPOLE
BUSH LOAN
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH26 0PJ
Changed 4 Dec 2003

14 THE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
1 DRYDEN ROAD
LOANHEAD
MIDLOTHIAN, EH20 9LZ
Changed 3 Dec 1997

BROUGHTON
BIGGAR
LANARKSHIRE
ML12 6HQ
Changed 15 Aug 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.indigovision.equipment
www.indigovision.consulting
www.indigovision.technology
www.indigovision.productions
www.indigovision.computer
www.indigovision.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 31 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 20 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 15 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 28 Mar 2011 8
31 Jul 2009 30 Jan 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years