INDIGROW LTD



Legal registered address
Merlin House Brunel Road Theale Reading Berkshire England RG7 4AB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£12.72k
Current assets
£1.83m
Current creditors
£1.45m
Shareholders funds
£330.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03062763
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHWAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED27 November 1995
AMENITY TECHNOLOGY PRODUCTS LIMITED25 June 2002
AMENITY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED19 August 2005
CHARLIEANDMAX LIMITED20 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Stephen Mark Flanagan as a director on 2022-03-04

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Elizabeth Ann Hayman on 2021-10-14

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Carl Richard Crome on 2021-10-14

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr John Smart on 2021-10-14

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Director's details changed for Stephen Mark Flanagan on 2021-10-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company