INDIVIDUAL RESTAURANT COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
04026693
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2020

Next statement due by 13 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APRILSTAR PLC3 October 2000
BANK RESTAURANT GROUP PLC22 December 2006
INDIVIDUAL RESTAURANT COMPANY PLC9 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 NewNotice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Deloitte Llp Four Brindleyplace Birmingham B1 2HZ to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-28

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PETER MCCULLOCH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INDIVIDUAL RESTAURANT COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company