INDUCTOTHERM GROUP EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02513425



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
THE FURLONG DROITWICH WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 9AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2018

Next statement due by 8 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDUCTOTHERM INDUSTRIES EUROPE LIMITED5 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/07/1810 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHRISTOPHER HITCHINERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company