INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC WIRING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Birch Kembrey Park Swindon Wiltshire SN2 8UU

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£79.76k
Current assets
£2.15m
Current creditors
£744.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03256680
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2022

Next statement due by 3 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BILLMODE LIMITED27 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2022-01-31

View Document

26/02/2226 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-17 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

10/08/2110 August 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company