INDUSTRIAL PHYSICS PRODUCT INTEGRITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 THAME PARK BUSINESS CENTRE, WENMAN ROAD THAME OXFORDSHIRE OX9 3XA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£159.44k
Current assets
£1.90m
Fixed assets
£392.00k
Current creditors
£445.93k
Shareholders funds
£1.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02591191
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MADDERLAKE SCIENTIFIC LIMITED21 March 2002
SYSTECH INSTRUMENTS LIMITED15 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Douglas John Lindemann as a director on 2021-11-11

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Leigh Kelly Butler as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025911910009

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SYSTECH INSTRUMENTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/05/20

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INDUSTRIAL PHYSICS PRODUCT INTEGRITY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company