INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS & SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS & SUPPLIES LIMITED
UNIT 41
SUTTONS BUSINES PARK
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1AZ
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02728416
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £210,865 £136,936 £459,895
Debtors: £212,128 £196,162 £2,062,374
Creditors due within one year: £244,207 £204,015 £451,930
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £209,907 £161,095 £2,166,370
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £253,958 £199,095 £2,215,253
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Harrison
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 28 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2012
XEPS LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2011
EURO PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

PIMBO ROAD
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9RB
Changed 17 Apr 2014

EPS BUILDING
72 WYRLEY ROAD WITTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B6 7BN
Changed 12 Aug 2005

33-34 WYRLEY ROAD
WITTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 7BN
Changed 6 Mar 2003

201 INKERMAN STREET
NECHELLS
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4SA
Changed 12 Mar 2002

E P S HOUSE
80-82 HEATH MILL LANE DIGBETH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B9 4AR
Changed 1 Sep 1998

44 BROOKSIDE WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTHY
STAFFORDSHIRE B77 5LH
Changed 29 Jul 1996

2 YEW TREE COURT
WARTON LANE, AUSTREY,
ATHERSTONE
WARWICKSHIRE CV9 3EJ
Changed 25 Apr 1993

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MDILANDS B2 5DP
Changed 20 Jul 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £2,855.35

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.industrialproductsnsupplies.co.uk
www.industrialproductssupplies.co.uk
www.industrialproductsandsupplies.co.uk
www.industrialproductsandsupplies.com
www.industrialproductssupplies.com
www.industrialproductsnsupplies.com
www.industrialproductsand.supplies

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 3 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 23 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years