INDUSTRIAL STRUCTURES LIMITED

Address

INDUSTRIAL STRUCTURES LIMITED
26 HERON WAY
SANDBACH
ENGLAND
CW11 3AU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05472565
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £25,774 £19,355 £5,067
Debtors: £2,305
Creditors due within one year: £24,444 £10,421
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,330 £19,355 -£3,049
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,585 £19,355 £5,710
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Clark
6 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOWHAY TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

BROOK HOUSE 501 CREWE ROAD
WHEELOCK
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 3RX
Changed 5 Mar 2017

15 BOLLIN CLOSE
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 1WZ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Mar 2014

18A SEDGEMERE AVENUE
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 3YU
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Oct 2011

18A SEDGEMERE AVENUE
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 3YU
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Aug 2009

UNIT 22, ENTERPRISE COURT MARINE DRIVE
TORPOINT
CORNWALL
PL11 2EH
Changed 10 Aug 2009

7, MOWHAY MEADOWS, ST JOHN
TORPOINT
CORNWALL
PL11 3AS
Changed 5 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 23 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 25 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 13 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years