INDUSTRIAL TRAINING SERVICES LTD

Address

INDUSTRIAL TRAINING SERVICES LTD
THE OLD WHEEL HOUSE
31-37 CHURCH STREET
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 0AD
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01268 560 400
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02382479
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1,250.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alfred Aldridge
before 10 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Alexander Galway
30 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Galway
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INDUSTRIAL TRAINING SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

HALTGATE HOUSE
52-54 HULLBRIDGE ROAD
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
ESSEX CM3 5NH
Changed 10 Nov 2006

THE OLD POST OFFICE
14-18 HERALDS WAY, SOUTH WOODHAM
FERRERS, CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM3 5TQ
Changed 25 Apr 2003

UNIT 6
BLACKALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
NR.CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM3 5UW
Changed 21 Mar 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £3,660.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 22 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years