i-negotiate

Address

i-negotiate
The Innovation Centre
College Lane
Hatfield
Herts
AL10 9AB
Phone: 020 7692 0662
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

With billions of pounds sterling generated/saved through successful negotiation agreements, they are considered by their blue-chip clients to be the best negotiation skills training company worldwide.

Legal Information

Registered Name:
INEGOTIATE LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
06717330
VAT Number:
GB945 4621 12
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£101.00 on 3 Nov 2016
Registered Address:
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1B 3HH
(10,546 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £22,797 £16,750 £9,408
Debtors: £35,373 £120,180 £83,497
Creditors due within one year: £54,862 £91,267 £47,167
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,308 £45,663 £45,738
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,252 £51,530 £49,937
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Blanc
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

POLYFIELD PROPERTY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2012
POLYFIELD PROPERTY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

I-NEGOTIATE LTD
Changed 8 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

INNOVATION CENTRE UNIVERSITY OF HERTFORDSHIRE
COLLEGE LANE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9AB
Changed 2 Nov 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2009 FROM
THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
UK
Changed 29 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years