INEOS ENTERPRISES II LIMITED



Legal registered address
RUNCORN SITE HQ SOUTH PARADE PO BOX 9 RUNCORN CHESHIRE WA7 4JE

Company number
03965021
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2015

Next statement due by 24 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEBRATE LIMITED8 January 2001
INEOS CHLOR HOLDINGS LIMITED11 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/152 March 2015 Annual return made up to 25 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/09/1418 September 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED DAVID JOHN WRIGHT REY

View Document

18/09/1418 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAUL NICHOLS

View Document

25/02/1425 February 2014 Annual return made up to 25 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INEOS ENTERPRISES II LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company