INERGY AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Dec 2011

Address

INERGY AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
C/O PLASTIC OMNIUM AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
WESTMINSTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HUNTINGDON WAY MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 7DS
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03377370
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1997
Dissolution Date:
6 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
17 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2010
Filed on:
10 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brieuc Le Bail
8 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian O'sullivan
8 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PLASTIC OMNIUM FUEL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2001
CHANCEABLE LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

WESTMINSTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HUNTINGDON WAY
MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 7DS
Changed 28 Jul 2011

SOLVAY HOUSE
BARONET ROAD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 6HA
Changed 2 Nov 2010

SOLVAY HOUSE
BARONET ROAD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 6HB
Changed 20 Aug 2007

SOLVAY HOUSE GROVELANDS
BUSINESS CENTRE BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7TE
Changed 9 Sep 2003

HALESFIELD 7
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4RQ
Changed 7 Feb 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inergyautomotivesystemsuk.co.uk
www.inergyautomotivesystemsuk.com
www.inergyautomotivesystemsuk.org
www.inergyautomotivesystemsuk.productions
www.inergyautomotivesystemsuk.net
www.inergyautomotivesystemsuk.and
www.inergyautomotivesystemsuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 17 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 15 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 22 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 10 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 17 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years