INERTIA CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING LTD

Address

INERTIA CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING LTD
GROUND FLOOR, THE OLD COURT HOUSE
HUGHENDEN ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5DT
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832243
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,565 £4,352 £4,186
Debtors: £45,869 £29,080 £30,679
Creditors due within one year: £27,325 £28,994 £20,917
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,109 £14,438 £13,948
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,109 £14,438 £13,948
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Brophy
26 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Brophy
26 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MONKSPARROW LTD
Changed 30 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

10 DASHWOOD AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP12 3DN
Changed 28 Feb 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 24 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 6 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 28 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years