INETEC LTD

Dissolved on 21 Apr 2013

Address

INETEC LTD
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(650 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03394947
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1997
Dissolution Date:
21 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£471,582.50 on 19 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
29 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
19 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Oliver
29 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NAXOS CAPITAL PARTNERS SCA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2010
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY TRADERS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 17 VILLAGE FARM ROAD
VILLAGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PYLE BRIDGEND
BRIDGEND BOROUGH COUNCIL
CF33 6BL
Changed 25 Apr 2012

ST GEORGES AVENUE, WILDMILL, BRIDGEND, CF31 1RS
Changed 30 Oct 2003

0 WHITCHURCH ROAD, CARDIFF, CF4 3LY
Changed 7 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inetec.co.uk
www.inetec.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 29 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 24 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 30 Oct 2009 16
30 Jun 2007 11 Jun 2009 24

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years