INEXUS (SERVICES) LIMITED

Address

INEXUS (SERVICES) LIMITED
COMPANY SECRETARY
ENERGY HOUSE WOOLPIT BUSINESS PARK, WINDMILL AVENUE
WOOLPIT
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP30 9UP
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 032 6990
Phone: 01359 240 363
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02875320
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,299.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darryl Corney
22 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Clive Linsdell
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Mumford
8 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

CONNECT UTILITIES LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2005
TOTALFINAELF CONNECT LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2001
ELF CONNECT LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2000
GAS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

DRISCOLL 2 ELLEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 4BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2013

DRISCOLL 2 ELLEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 4BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Dec 2011

OCEAN PARK HOUSE
EAST TYNDALL STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 5GT
Changed 12 Dec 2011

30 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6NN
Changed 12 Feb 1999

HAMILTON HOUSE
123 BROAD STREET
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF62 7AL
Changed 29 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inexus.active
www.inexus.management
www.inexus.org.uk
www.inexus.financial
www.inexus.consulting
www.i.nexus
www.inexus.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 4 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years