INFAST AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Apr 2010

Address

INFAST AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
ANIXTER HOUSE
1 YORK ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1RN
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00199318
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1924
Dissolution Date:
27 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 85 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
2 Jan 2009
Filed on:
3 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
14 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Banks
8 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexandra Vaizey
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MBS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O INFAST GROUP LTD
WATERWELLS DRIVE
QUEDGELEY GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL2 2FR
Changed 18 Sep 2006

35 ROCKY LANE
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B6 5RQ
Changed 31 Aug 2005

2A BRACEBRIDGE STREET
DARTMOUTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ASTON BIRMINGHAM
B6 4NE
Changed 13 Dec 2000

2A BRACEBRIDGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B6 4NE
Changed 2 May 1997

CARADON HOUSE
24 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9UX
Changed 21 Dec 1996

CARADON HOUSE
24 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9UX
Changed 1 Jun 1995

DARTMOUTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
2 UNIT A BRACEBRIDGE STREET
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM B6 4NE
Changed 31 Mar 1995

103-109 WALDEGRAVE ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8LL
Changed 20 Dec 1990

CLEVELAND HOUSE,
19 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE,
LONDON SW1
Changed 7 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.infastautomotive.co.uk
www.infastautomotive.com
www.infastautomotive.business
www.infastautomotive.office
www.infastautomotive.services
www.infastautomotive.org.uk
www.infastautomotive.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Jan 2009 3 Sep 2009 8
28 Dec 2007 14 Jul 2008 7
29 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Jan 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years