INFAST SUBSIDIARY NO 2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

INFAST SUBSIDIARY NO 2 LIMITED
INSPIRED
EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG12 1YQ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00934832
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1968
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 44 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,909,803.80 on 4 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Dec 2011
Filed on:
9 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2012
Filed on:
4 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Banks
8 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Ellis-rees
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Ellis-rees
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PHILIDAS LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2005
W A HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

ANIXTER HOUSE
1 YORK ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1RN
Changed 26 Nov 2012

C/O INFAST GROUP
WATERWELLS DRIVE QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL2 2FR
Changed 18 Sep 2006

P O BOX 10
MONKHILL LANE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE WF8 1RL
Changed 18 Jun 2005

SHEFFIELD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 1RS
Changed 10 Dec 1997

HALEWORTH HOUSE
TITE HILL
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 0LT
Changed 15 Aug 1997

LOOMER ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHESTERTON
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 7LU
Changed 24 Nov 1989

37-39 AIRE STREET
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
DN14 5QW
Changed 7 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.infastsubsidiarynotwo.co.uk
www.infastsubsidiaryno2.co.uk
www.infastsubsidiarynotwo.com
www.infastsubsidiaryno2.com
www.infastsubsidiaryno2.and
www.infastsubsidiarynotwo.active
www.infastsubsidiarynotwo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8
2 Jan 2011 20 Apr 2011 3
1 Jan 2010 20 May 2010 4
2 Jan 2009 3 Sep 2009 8
28 Dec 2007 16 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years