INFINITT UK LTD



Legal registered address
PKF GM 15 Westferry Circus Canary Wharf London E14 4HD

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£18.31k
Current assets
£69.02k
Current creditors
£1.33m
Shareholders funds
£-2.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03802357
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2022

Next statement due by 16 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERRANIA UK LIMITED5 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/2411 June 2024 NewReturn of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

12/10/2312 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

12/10/2312 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

15/09/2315 September 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

15/09/2315 September 2023 Registered office address changed from Indigo 10 Mulberry Business Park Fishponds Road Wokingham Berkshire RG41 2GY England to 15 Westferry Circus Canary Wharf London E14 4HD on 2023-09-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company