INFODATA SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
16-18 Market Place Newbury Berkshire United Kingdom RG14 5BD

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£561.79k
Current assets
£2.26m
Current creditors
£248.72k
Shareholders funds
£1.75m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01534826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2022

Next statement due by 6 December 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORK DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/2326 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
13/12/2213 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-22 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2229 September 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company