INFOR (MIDLANDS II) LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE CENTRAL BOULEVARD BLYTHE VALLEY PARK, SHIRLEY SOLIHULL ENGLAND B90 8BG

Company number
01410091
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 January 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEAC COMPUTER SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED27 April 2005
GEAC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD29 April 2006
EXTENSITY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED10 January 2007
INFOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS II) LIMITED2 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/191 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/18

View Document

06/02/186 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/17

View Document

02/02/172 February 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2017 FROM THE PHOENIX BUILDING CENTRAL BOULEVARD BLYTHE VALLEY PARK SHIRLEY SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B90 8BG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INFOR (MIDLANDS II) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company