INFOR (THAMES VALLEY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Central Boulevard Blythe Valley Park, Shirley Solihull England B90 8BG

Company number
02579692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INNERSTAR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED13 March 1991
FOURTH SHIFT U.K. LIMITED6 September 1996
FOURTH SHIFT EUROPE LIMITED1 March 2002
SOFTBRANDS EUROPE LIMITED6 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Appointment of Timothy Ronald Holloway as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Appointment of Andre P Hylton as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Termination of appointment of George Czasznicki as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Gregory Michael Giangiordano as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company