INFORALGO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

INFORALGO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
MODERN ACCOUNTANCY, 100 PURE OFFICES PLATO CLOSE
TACHBROOK PARK
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV34 6WE
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 708 1155
Fax: 0121 707 7331
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03471900
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £445,835 £538,784
Debtors: £151,612 £115,050
Creditors due within one year: £290,814 £371,572
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £306,633 £282,262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £306,819 £284,484
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jordan Ambrose
11 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Lee Peet
11 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Howard Sears
11 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEBRETRO LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

131 LINCOLN ROAD NORTH
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B27 6RT
Changed 18 Nov 2016

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inforalgoinformationtechnology.co.uk
www.inforalgoinformationtechnology.com
www.inforalgo.computer
www.inforalgoinformationtechnology.software
www.inforalgoinformationtechnology.computer
www.inforalgo.business
www.inforalgoinformationtechnology.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 11 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 8 Jan 2016 12
31 Jan 2014 27 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 4 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 2 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years