INFORMA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Howick Place London SW1P 1WG

Company number
03099067
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
6 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2021

Next statement due by 25 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUDIODEMO LIMITED8 January 1996
COTTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED10 February 1998
LLP GROUP PLC21 December 1998
INFORMA GROUP PLC10 May 2004
T&F INFORMA PLC18 August 2005
INFORMA PLC30 June 2009
INFORMA GROUP PLC19 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Rupert John Joseph Hopley on 2022-02-01

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-11 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Appointment of Informa Cosec Limited as a secretary on 2021-08-04

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Rupert John Joseph Hopley as a secretary on 2021-08-04

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GLYN FULLELOVE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company