INFORMA UK LIMITED



Last updated 15 September 2020
Legal registered address
5 HOWICK PLACE LONDON SW1P 1WG

Company number
01072954
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
21 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2020

Next statement due by 30 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFORMA PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED2 July 2001
INFORMA UK LIMITED4 January 2005
T&F INFORMA UK LIMITED4 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/09/2015 September 2020NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

15/09/2015 September 2020AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

15/09/2015 September 2020CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/01/205 January 2020AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company