INFORMATION FIRST LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Dec 2009

Address

INFORMATION FIRST LIMITED
23 START ELECTRON FARMI AVENUE FERMI AVENUE HARWELL SCIENCE AND
INNOVATION CAMPUS
HARWELL
OXFORDSHIRE
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02603114
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
1 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
5 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2008
Filed on:
29 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Charles
2 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

LYSANDER COMPUTER MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

MAINDEC HOUSE
HOLTSPUR LANE WOOBURN GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0AS
Changed 10 Oct 2008

ALRESFORD HOUSE
60 WEST STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 7EH
Changed 27 Apr 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 17 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.informationfirst.co.uk
www.informationfirst.technology
www.informationfirst.org.uk
www.informationfirst.computer
www.informationfirst.and
www.informationfirst.consulting
www.informationfirst.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 24 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 3 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 20 Mar 2006 9
30 Jun 2004 9 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years