INFOVISION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
REGENCY HOUSE 21 THE ROPEWALK NOTTINGHAM NG1 5DU

Company number
03402294
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SJC 18 LIMITED10 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/0715 August 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

15/05/0715 May 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

15/05/0715 May 2007 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

25/01/0725 January 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

25/01/0725 January 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INFOVISION SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company