INFOVISTA LTD.

Company number 03213397



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
INFOVISTA LTD 2000 CATHEDRAL SQUARE CATHEDRAL HILL GUILDFORD SURREY UNITED KINGDOM GU2 7YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARGO INTERACTIVE LIMITED1 June 2009
ASCOM NETWORK TESTING LTD1 December 2016
INFOVISTA NETWORK TESTING LTD21 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOSE ALBERTO AMARAL-DUARTE / 08/01/2019View PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID FORLIZZIView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company