INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTORS LIMITED

Address

INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTORS LIMITED
DUNDAS & WILSON
NORTH WEST WING BUSH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4EZ
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04789693
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,004.00 on 27 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Biif Corporate Services Limited
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nestor Castillo Borrero
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Infrastructure Managers Limited
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Middleton
5 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF CONFIRMATION - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF CONFIRMATION - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC FOR ITSELF AND AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES(THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED TO DEED OF CHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT DATED 21 DECEMBER 2006 - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED TO DEED OF CHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT DATED 21 DECEMBER 2006 - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

PRECIS (2361) LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

FIFTH FLOOR
100 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7EX
Changed 4 Sep 2012

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 7 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 8 Mar 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years