ING CAR (THREE) LIMITED

Address

ING CAR (THREE) LIMITED
60 HIGH STREET
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1NY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00809634
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1964 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,800,000.00 on 8 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hein Brand
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brian Mcdougall
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

APPLEYARD CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

PHOENIX HOUSE COOKHAM ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2011

10 MANOR STREET
SHEEPSCAR
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 1PZ
Changed 8 Jun 2009

SOUTH SUITE SKYWAY HOUSE
PARSONAGE ROAD
TAKELEY, BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTS CM22 6PU
Changed 11 Aug 2006

CHARTER COURT
NEWCOMEN WAY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 9XB
Changed 26 Jul 2004

CHARTER COURT
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 4TG
Changed 27 Feb 2002

WINDSOR HOUSE
CORNWALL ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE, HG1 2PW
Changed 10 May 1998

95 LEEDS ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKS
HG2 8EX
Changed 10 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ingcar.co.uk
www.ingcar.business
www.ingcar.active
www.ingcar.office
www.ingcar.org
www.ingcar.and
www.ingcar.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 20 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years