ING RED UK (HAYLE HARBOUR) LTD

Address

ING RED UK (HAYLE HARBOUR) LTD
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 7EU
(2,624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05083024
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,366,008.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Dec 2015

ING RED UK (HAYLE HARBOUR) LTD (Company Number 05083024) Registered office: (Both of) No 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP Principal trading address: (Both of) 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU Pursuant to Chapter 2 of Part 13 of the Companies Act 2006, the following resolution was passed by the sole member on 10 December 2015, as a special written resolution: “That the Companies be wound up voluntarily and that Sean K Croston,(IP No. 8930) of Grant Thornton UK LLP, No. 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP be appointed liquidator of the Companies for the purposes of the voluntary winding ups.” For further details contact: Cara Cox, Email: cara.cox@uk.gt.com Tel: 02380 381137 Hein Jacobus Pieter Brand, Liquidator 16 December 2015

22 Dec 2015

ING RED UK (HAYLE HARBOUR) LTD (Company Number 05083024) Registered office: (Both of) No 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP Principal trading address: (Both of) 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU The liquidator intends to make a first and final distribution to creditors under Rule 4.182A of the Insolvency Rules 1986. The last date for proving is 29 January 2016 by which date claims must be sent to Sean K Croston of Grant Thornton UK LLP, No.1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP he liquidator of the companies. After 29 January 2016, the liquidator may make that distribution without regard to the claim of any person in respect of a debt not already proved. The liquidator intends that, after paying or providing for a distribution to creditors who have proved their debts by the above date, the assets remaining in the hands of the liquidator will be distributed to shareholders absolutely. Office Holder details: Sean K Croston,(IP No. 8930) of Grant Thornton UK LLP, No. 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP. For further details contact: Cara Cox, Email: cara.cox@uk.gt.com Tel: 02380 381137 Sean K Croston, Liquidator 16 December 2015

22 Dec 2015

Company Number: 04906053 Name of Company: HAYLE HARBOUR AUTHORITY LIMITED Company Number: 05083024

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hein Brand
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ing Real Estate B.v.
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
St John's Square Secretaries Limited
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LONDON & AMSTERDAM HAYLE LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2005
ING RED UK (HAYLE HARBOUR) LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

60 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5TQ
Changed 4 Jan 2015

2ND FLOOR
25 COPTHALL AVENUE
LONDON
EC2R 7BP
Changed 17 Nov 2009

25 COPTHALL AVENUE
LONDON
EC2R 7BP
Changed 12 Dec 2007

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0BQ
Changed 29 Oct 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years