ING UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jul 2011

Address

ING UK LIMITED
60 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5TQ
Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01131971
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1973
Dissolution Date:
12 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 37 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
13 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2010
Filed on:
12 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 212 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Marsh
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Greg Richardson
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BARING ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2005
BARING ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 31 May 1994

Previous Addresses

155 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3XY
Changed 15 Apr 2005

8 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON EC2N 4BQ
Changed 31 Aug 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 23 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 31 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
212 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years